fb-pixel

Saturday afternoon game

At AT&T Center, San Antonio

BOSTON
FGFTReb
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
Hayward154-90-00-211918.9
Tatum346-135-61-7431921.3
Theis233-41-11-62485.4
Walker329-204-42-5822624.5
J.Brown3210-189-101-7333018.8
R.Williams225-51-11-722115.9
Smart255-102-20-3321610.4
Wanamaker173-50-00-12174.0
G.Williams180-30-11-42302.9
Green133-50-00-01363.0
Edwards30-03-30-10134.6
Ojeleye20-10-00-00000.9
Poirier20-10-00-00001.0
Totals48-9425-287-432825135

FG%: .511, FT%: .893. 3-pt. goals: 14-37, .378 (Hayward 1-3, Tatum 2-6, Theis 1-2, Walker 4-10, J.Brown 1-3, Smart 4-9, Wanamaker 1-1, G.Williams 0-2, Green 0-1). Team rebounds: 6. Team turnovers: 9 (7 pts.). Blocks: 11 (Hayward, Theis, Walker, R.Williams 6, G.Williams 2). Turnovers: 8 (Hayward, Tatum 2, Theis 2, Wanamaker, G.Williams, Edwards). Steals: 11 (Hayward, Tatum 3, Theis, Walker, J.Brown, Smart 2, Wanamaker 2). Technicals: Walker, 4:08/3rd.

SAN ANTONIO
FGFTReb
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
Aldridge261-41-21-414317.2
DeRozan276-1510-110-2422220.2
Lyles213-51-10-801104.9
Murray242-80-01-743411.8
Forbes214-113-31-1221414.4
Poeltl131-41-23-63333.8
Gay153-60-04-710610.0
Belinelli193-71-20-13194.8
White263-92-22-414911.6
Mills187-123-41-1202012.6
Carroll122-40-01-50163.0
Walker91-70-11-31120.8
Metu93-71-26-82072.3
Totals39-9923-3021-572422115

FG%: .394, FT%: .767. 3-pt. goals: 14-30, .467 (Lyles 3-5, Murray 0-1, Forbes 3-7, Gay 0-1, Belinelli 2-3, White 1-2, Mills 3-6, Carroll 2-4, Walker 0-1). Team rebounds: 10. Team turnovers: 15 (19 pts.). Blocks: 8 (Aldridge, Lyles, White 3, Walker, Metu 2). Turnovers: 15 (Aldridge 2, DeRozan 2, Lyles 2, Murray 4, Forbes, Poeltl, Gay, Mills, Walker). Steals: 1 (Murray).

Advertisement



Boston39333231135
San Antonio30243724115

A — 18,354 (18,797). T — 2:19. Officials — Sean Wright, Kevin Cutler, Jacyn Goble.